CCA (Schedule & Result)

 

Rastriya Ekta Diwas on 31/10/2018

National Unity day was celebrated on 31/10/2018 with great pomp and show. The celebration commenced with the morning assembly programme highlighting the significance of being united. Rastriya Ekta Diwas was observed to foster and reinforce the Government’s dedication to preserve and strengthen unity, integrity and security of our great nation and to commemorate the birth anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, one of the founding fathers of the Republic of India.

The Principal Shri A. Jerald offered floral tribute to the portrait of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel followed by administering the pledge to the students and the staff members in the morning assembly. Mrs. R. Padma Priya spoke on the occasion highlighting the importance of unity ,integrity and nationalism among the students and teachers .After the assembly the students of classes IX to XII took a unity run ,holding placards and raising slogans about National Integration and Unity Run in the school campus .The Principal inaugurated the occasion  by flagging off  the Unity Run .It provided an opportunity to everyone to maintain integral strength of the nation A two page details about the contribution of  Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel for National Unity had also been circulated to the students of classes VI to VIII .

In this regard various competitions were conducted and prizes were distributed on 31/10/2018.

S.No.

Name of the competition

Class

1

Essay writing

VI-VIII

2

Debate

XI-XII

3

Elocution

X-XI

4

Slogan Writing

VI

5

Quiz

IX-X

 

Essay Writing competition for the students of classes IX to XII and the staff members will be conducted on 12/11/2018.


S.No

Name of the student

Class

& sec

Name of the competition

House

Position

1.

A.K.Sribharathi

VII A

Essay Writing

 

I

2.

R.Leenaa Padmin

VII A

Essay Writing

 

II

3.

G.Niveditha

VII A

Essay Writing

 

III

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.

V.Balaroshini

VII B

Essay Writing

 

I

2.

I.Deksayatina

VII B

Essay Writing

 

II

3.

K.KaviyaSri

VII B

Essay Writing

 

III

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.

S.Harini

VII C

Essay Writing

 

I

2.

Prerna Deborah

VII C

Essay Writing

 

II

3.

G K Pranav Sankar

VII C

Essay Writing

 

III

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.

B S Vedhigha

VIII A

Essay Writing

 

I

2.

T Arisudhan

VIII A

Essay Writing

 

II

3.

R B Swati

VIII A

Essay Writing

 

III

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.

VE Bhavya Sri Karuna

VIII B

Essay Writing

 

I

2.

M.P.Sonakshi

VIII B

Essay Writing

 

II

3.

M.Reena

VIII B

Essay Writing

 

III

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.

N.V.Sanjana

VIII C

Essay Writing

 

I

2.

Karthick

VIII C

Essay Writing

 

II

3.

M.Sakthi Vigneshwari

VIII C

Essay Writing

 

III

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.

Rakshana

X B

Elocution

 

I

2.

Mohammed Saajid

XI B

Elocution

 

II

3.

Atzaya M

XI B

Elocution

 

III

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.

M.K.Aadhitya

IX C

 

 

 Quiz

 

 

  M.S.Swaminathan

 

 

I

S.Durga Devi

X C

A.N.Sujaya Sadhvi

X B

M.Dhaneshwar

X A

2.

B.Prabhakaran

IX B

 

Quiz

 

   Ramanujam

 

II

M.K.Muraleeswaran

X A

R.K.Pavithra

X B

A.John

X B

3.

Srinivasan

IX C

 

Quiz

 

APJ ABDUL KALAM

 

III

Sanjay

IX C

Sriram

X A

Manisha

X C

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.

C.Abirami

VI A

Slogan Writing

 

I

2.

B.Hema Rossini

VI A

Slogan Writing

 

II

3.

S.Paarthivsankar

VI A

Slogan Writing

 

III

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.

P.I.Prathibha

VI B

Slogan Writing

 

I

2.

S.Sahana

VI B

Slogan Writing

 

II

3.

M.Madhumitha

VI B

Slogan Writing

 

III

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.

T.Kiran

VI C

Slogan Writing

 

I

2.

Kartik.V

VI C

Slogan Writing

 

II

3.

K.Subish Kumar

VI C

Slogan Writing

 

III

 


       

 

Report on the observance of Vigilance Awareness Week

 

Vigilance Awareness Week was observed in our Vidyalaya from 29/10/2018 to 03/11/2018. The day began with the morning assembly presented by the students about creating awareness on the evil of corruption. The Principal Mr. A. Jerald delivered a motivational speech on the need to eradicate corruption from our country at once and build a new India. Then the Principal administered the pledge to the staff members at 11 a.m. All the staff members were encouraged to take e-pledge. The staff members took e-Integrity pledge on the same day with great zeal and enthusiasm and informed the same to the Principal.

The following activities/competitions were conducted from 29/10/2018 to 03/11/2018 and prizes were also distributed on 03/11/2018 to all the winners.

S.No.

Name of the Activity/ competition

Date

Class

1.     

Integrity Pledge

29/10/2018

Staff members

2.

Debate

29/10/2018

X - XII

3.

Quiz

30/10/2018

IX- X

4.

Essay Writing 

31/10/2018

VI – VIII

5.

Elocution

31/10/2018

VI

6.

Sensitization programme for staff

01/11/2018

Staff members

7.

Rally around Thirupparankundram

01/11/2018

VIII

8.

Drawing

02/11/2018

VIII

9.

Prize Distribution

03/11/2018

Winners

 

  

VIGILANCE AWARENESS WEEK CELEBRATION FROM 29.10.18 TO 3.11.18

 

S.No

Name of the student

Class

& sec

Name of the competition

House

Position

1.

Shabarnika M

VI A

Essay Writing

 

I

2.

M Shanmuganathan

VI A

Essay Writing

 

II

3.

T Muthu Lavanya

VI A

Essay Writing

 

III

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.

S. Arivumathi

VI B

Essay Writing

 

I

2.

R.Nithila Sree

VI B

Essay Writing

 

II

3.

S.Sahana

VI B

Essay Writing

 

III

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.

P Kabi Sree

VI C

Essay Writing

 

I

2.

A Meenaloshini

VI C

Essay Writing

 

II

3.

K Sadhana

VI C

Essay Writing

 

III

C Dharshini

VI C

Essay Writing

III

 

         
   

 

 

 

 

1.

A.K.Sribharathi

VII A

Essay Writing

 

I

2.

K.Gayathri

VII A

Essay Writing

 

II

3.

B.SriRam

VII A

Essay Writing

 

III

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.

V.Balaroshini

VII B

Essay Writing

 

I

2.

I.Deksayatina

VII B

Essay Writing

 

II

3.

K.KaviyaSri

VII B

Essay Writing

 

III

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.

Prerna Deborah

VII C

Essay Writing

 

I

2.

J.Dhivya Bharathi

VII C

Essay Writing

 

II

3.

R. Lathia Sri

VII C

Essay Writing

 

III

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.

K.B.Renuka Devi

VIII A

Essay Writing

APJ Abdul Kalam

I

2.

S.Suriya Pandikumar

VIII A

Essay Writing

Ramanujam

II

3.

C.Ashwini

VIII A

Essay Writing

Ramanujam

III

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.

M.Charaneshwaran

VIII B

Essay Writing

Ramanjuam

I

2.

K.Shiva Surya

VIII B

Essay Writing

 

II

3.

N.Gayathri

VIII B

Essay Writing

M.S.Swaminathan

III

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.

S.Visalakshi

VIII C

Essay Writing

Ramanjuam

I

2.

D.C.Dhardhini Yamuna

VIII C

Essay Writing

Ramanjuam

II

3.

M.Deepika

VIII C

Essay Writing

Ramanjuam

III

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.

Padmakshi

XI A

Debate in English (For)

Ramanjuam

I

2.

Yuvashree

XI A

Debate in English

APJ Abdul Kalam

II

3.

-----

 

Debate in English

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.

Nivetha

XI A

Debate in English (Against)

APJ Abdul Kalam

I

2.

Rakshana

X B

Debate in English (Against)

Ramanujam

II

 

 

 ART FROM WASTE COMPETITION WAS CONDUCTED ON 24-11-2018 . Results yet to be declared.